Indian Post GDS Result 2020

Indian Post GDS Result 2020 was released by Indian Post on Official Indian Post website Candidates can check the region-wise result From this Article. The India Post GDS Result 2020 is now available. Candidates can now check the GDS Result 2019 now.

GDS Result 2020

Indian Post GDS Exam Fee

Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment, E Challan Mode and Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India or Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only

Indian Post GDS Result 2020 Region Wise

Uttar PradeshReleased
Maharashtra Released
Bihar Released
Andhra Pradesh Released
PunjabReleased
DelhiReleased
HaryanaReleased
Himachal PradeshReleased
JharkhandReleased
North EasternReleased
OdishaReleased
RajasthanReleased
Tamil NaduReleased
West BengalReleased
GujratReleased
Karnataka Released
KeralaReleased

Indian Post GDS Result 2020 Important Dates

Name of ExamPostsDate of NotificationLast Date
JK Postal Circle 442 Posts06.07.202005.08.2020
Rajasthan Postal Circle 3262 Posts22.06.202021.07.2020
Uttarakhand Postal Circle 724 Posts08.06.202007.07.2020
Haryana Postal Circle 608 Posts08.06.202007.07.2020
MP Postal Circle 2834 Posts08.06.202007.07.2020
West Bengal Circle 5778 Posts27.01.202009.02.2020
Maharashtra 3650 Posts01.11.201930.11.2019
Telangana 970 Posts15.10.201914.11.2019
Andhra Pradesh 2707 Posts15.10.201914.11.2019
Chhattisgarh1799 Posts15.10.201914.11.2019
Kerala Postal Circle 2086 Posts05.08.201922.09.2019
Punjab Posts 851 Posts05.08.201922.09.2019
Gujarat Posts 2510 Posts05.08.201922.09.2019
Bihar Posts1063 Posts 05.08.201922.09.2019
Karnataka Posts 2637 Posts05.08.201922.09.2019
Delhi 174 Posts06.06.201912.07.2019
Himachal Pradesh 757 Posts06.06.201912.07.2019
Odisha 4392 Posts10.03.201921.04.2019
Tamil Nadu 4442 Posts  10.03.201921.04.2019
Assam Posts 919 Posts05.12.201914.12.2019
UP GDS 3951 Posts23.03.202015.05.2020

Indian Post GDS Result 2020 State Wise Vacancy

State/ CircleGDS Vacancies
Jammu & KashmirGDS Recruitment442
RajasthanGDS Recruitment3262
UttarakhandGDS Recruitment724
Madhya PradeshGDS Recruitment2834
HaryanaGDS Recruitment608
MaharashtraGDS Recruitment3650
TelanganaGDS Recruitment970
Andhra PradeshGDS Recruitment2707
Chhattisgarh1799
Assam919
Bihar1063
Karnataka2637
Kerala2086
Punjab851
Gujarat2510
Delhi174
Himachal Pradesh757
Jharkhand804
Andhra Pradesh1048
Maharashtra284
North Eastern748
Odisha4392
Tamilnadu4442
Uttar Pradesh3951
West Bengal2021

GDS Result 2020 Cateogory Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Jammu & Kashmir1801094646427442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Indian Post GDS Result 2020 Important Links

Download Westbengal II ResultClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020Click Here
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Apply For More Jobs Here:

BPSC Principal Online Form 2
Delhi Police Recruitment 2020
Indian Army TGC 132 Recruitment 2020

What is the age Limit to apply for Indian Post GDS “Gramin Daak Sevak”?

The required age limit is between 18 to 40 years.

What is the Educational qualifications to apply for Indian Post GDS “Gramin Daak Sevak”?

The candidate must have passed Class 10 High School with mathematics and English as a subject and the candidate must know the local language of the Applied state.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top