IBPS RRB Exam Date 2020

IBPS RRB Exam Date 2020  Institute of Banking Personal released the Exam date for the Office assistant post of Rural Region Bank RRB. The eligible candidates who have filled the form can read the full notification below.

Name of PostIBPS RRB Exam Date 2020
Post Date 30 June 2020
Post Update Date 10 August 2020

Important Dates For IBPS RRB Exam Date 2020

  • Application Apply Start : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online : 21/07/2020
  • Last Day to Pay Application Fees : 21/07/2020
  • Date for Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Availability Date : August 2020
  • Exam Date of Prelim: 12 to 26 Sptember 2020
  • IBPS RRB Admit Card : September 2020

IBPS RRB Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS Category : Rs 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH Category: Rs 175/-

Note: Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

IBPS RRB Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.

IBPS RRB Vacancies Details Category Wise

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954368113164614

IBPS RRB Admit Card 2020

The IBPS RRB Admit Card 2020 for the post of Office Assistant will be released a week before the Exam. The candidate has to Cary the Admit card with him/her on IBPS RRB Exam Date 2020.

IBPS RRB Vacancies Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

IBPS RRB Exam Date 2020 Important Links

Download Exam Date NoticeIBPS RRB Exam Date 2020
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Apply For More Jobs Here:

BPSC Principal Online Form 2
Delhi Police Recruitment 2020
Indian Army TGC 132 Recruitment 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top